About Us News and Info Program Guide Reviews Requests Listen Live
 

New Summer Schedule!

by Autumn
5/17/2006

Hey everyone out there in Radioland:

We've switched up the schedule once again! The "Program Guide" portion of this site will be updated soon, but until then, check out the Summer listing below to see when your favorite shows are on, and to scope out some new ones that may soon be on your top ten list.

Oh, and don't forget to pick up a copy of the MAY 31st FREE TIMES to get your very own full-color hard copy of the schedule.

-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-

THE SUMMER 2006 SCHEDULE

SUNDAY:

12-2AM: U.S.O.B. with Sonia Glass & Harry T. Blackmann

2-4AM: #1 WITH A BULLET with Bug City Crew

4-6AM: ERIE EFFUSION with Bridget

6-8AM: SUNDAY ACOUSTIC

8-10AM: CHASING INFINITY with ED

10-NOON: CREAM OF BROCCOLI RADIO HOUR with Brandt

NOON-2PM: SUNDAY MATINEE with Dave Caban

2-4PM: DIG BABY DIG with John E. Midnight

4-6PM: DELIRIUM UNCOVERED with Ron & the Cynic

6-8PM: BEYOND THE PALE with Roger Weist

8-10PM: ON THE ONE with Franklin

10-MIDNIGHT: BIRDCALLS with Dr. Bill

MONDAY:

MIDNIGHT-2AM: RADIO KILLED THE VIDEO STAR with Autumn & Jess

2-4AM: BLACK LIGHT TEMPLE with Sade

4-6AM: GRIN AND BARE IT, GUTLESS WONDER with Kyia

6-7AM: DEMOCRACY NOW! with Ian & Victoria

7-9AM: DREAMBOAT with Cuzin' Monica

9AM-NOON: MUSIC UNLIMITED with Wade

NOON-3:30PM: IT JUST HAPPENS with Jim Szabo

3:30-5PM: BLACKOUT NEWS with Patrick

5-7PM: BLUEGRASS BREAKDOWN with Melissa

7-8PM: VOICES AND CHOICES with Lynn, Nikki, & deb

8-9:30PM: OFF BLUE with Marty Gelfand

9:30-11:30PM: BEAT MATRIX with Suburban & Stout XTC

11:30-2AM: BLACK LODGE with Charles

TUESDAY:

2-5AM: AND ME, YOU with Adrian

5-7AM: CHARLIE SABER'S ROCK AND POP SOUFFLE

7-9AM: alt.country with Charlie Saber

9-NOON: H.A.R.M. with DJ Fair Use

NOON-1:30PM: SPLATTER ROCK

1:30-3:30PM: TUESDAYS WITH ROGER

3:30-5PM: HOW I LEARNED TO STOP WORRYING AND LOVE THE BOMB with Jim

5-7PM: TWO TONE ARMY with Tran^2

7-8PM: HOW POLKA CHANGED MY LIFE TODAY with Dr. Polka

8-10PM: CHILDREN OF THE METAL MOVEMENT with Roger

10-MIDNIGHT: GIRAFFE TACTIC HOUR with Mike, Geoff, Oleh, and Karl

WEDNESDAY:

MIDNIGHT-2AM: L-RIDE with DJ Tanner

2-4AM: HIP HOP ON THE 216 BLOCK with DJ Tech

4-6AM: SLUTTY SUMMER with Anthony

6-7AM: DEMOCRACY NOW with Ian & Victoria

7-9AM: EXPLODING PLASTIC INEVITABLE with Genevieve

9-NOON: ROUTE 66 with Carl

NOON-3:30PM: MUSIC FOR PSYCHEDELIC SUBMARINERS with Garry Seman

3:30-5:30PM: BLACK SCORPIO with Black Scorpio

5:30-7:30PM: DOMESTIC DECAY with Stella & AP Magee

7:30-10PM: DARE WAVES with Neal

10-MIDNIGHT: PRESS THE BUTTON with The Button

THURSDAY:

MIDNIGHT-3AM: THE BUTTERS with Garbs

3-7AM: RESPECT THE ROCK USA with Steve

7-8PM: DEMOCRACY NOW with Ian & Victoria

8-10AM: STONE COLD BIKINI with Christine

10-NOON: SPLATTER ROCK

NOON-2:30PM: RADIO DYSTOPIA with Michael

2:30-4:30PM: YARD VIBES RADIO with Empress Ajah

4:30-6PM: METAL MELTDOWN with Dr. Metal

6-7PM: GUERILLA RADIO with J Uprise & Zirca

7-8PM: THE FLAMING JALOPY with Tony and Tim

8-10PM: WHEN THE ROSES BLOOM AGAIN with Cuzin' Dave Wilson

10-11PM: LIVE FROM CLEVELAND

11-1AM: BORN TO LOSE/SOLITUDE with Ben & Sprout

FRIDAY:

1-3AM: BPRN with Zaire

3-5AM: THE WUNDERSCHON FACTOR with Leslie

5-7AM: REVENGE OF A HODAD with Jon the Hodad

7-9AM: YOUR SERPINTINE PAD with TOM

9-11AM: COBWEBS AND STRANGE with DAVE

11-11:30AM: GAYWAVES with John D. Graves, Jr.

11:30-2PM: METAL TORTURES with Sebastian

2-4PM: SHARK ATTACK with Zack of Death

4-5PM: DUB STYLE SONGS OF PRAISE with Jah Rock

5-6:30PM: WOODCHOPPER'S BALL with Chip

6:30-9PM: NIGHT OF THE LIVING DREAD with Rich Lowe

9-11PM: YOUR FAVORITE REBELLION with Joe Riznar

11-2AM: DOWN BY THE CUYAHOGA with Jim Szabo

SATURDAY:

2-4AM: THE SPANDEX YEARS with Patty & Bridget

4-6AM: STONE DEAF IN CLEVELAND with Angelo

6-9AM: DIVERSIFIED INC. with Wade

9-11:30AM: ROLL AWAY THE DEW with Jimmie Wilson

11:30-1:30PM: SWEENEY ASTRAY with Bill Kennedy

1:30-4PM: GREASY KIDS' STUFF with Ace

4-6PM: LATIN PERSPECTIVE with Tony V.

6-8PM: RAVER'S EDGE with DJ Vitruvius & Sam

8-10PM: COLLEGE POP STARTS WITH XTC with Ben & Will

10-MIDNIGHT: DARKFIELD IMAGERY with DC EC & the Mystery Dancer

 
 

Bottom Logo